Have a question for Penn Admissions?

Find answers to your questions about visiting campus, application materials, specialized programs, financial aid and more!

Submit your question(s) directly online, so we can get you the information you need. 

Join our mailing list to get updates about virtual events, news from our office and insight into the college admissions process. 

Phone and Fax Numbers

Our staff is available to speak with you Mondays through Fridays, from 9:30 am - 12:30 pm and 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Eastern Time.

Phone: (215) 898-7507
Fax: (215) 898-9670

Mailing Address

University of Pennsylvania
Office of Admissions
3535 Market Street, Suite 850
Philadelphia, PA 19104

When possible, please submit applicant materials electronically.

Admissions Visitor Center

Claudia Cohen Hall, Ground Floor
249 S. 36th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104

Contact Us By Region

View a list of representatives and contact information below. Please note, we are unable to accommodate appointments or interview requests with specific admissions staff. 

Email the Northeast Region team: northeastteam@admissions.upenn.edu

Connecticut

Haley Burrowes

Maine

John McLaughlin

Massachusetts

Alison Berryman

(Essex and Greater Boston area)

John McLaughlin

(Excluding Essex and Greater Boston area)

New Hampshire

Alison Berryman

New Jersey

Emily Fry

(Northern: Bergen, Essex, Hudson, Hunterdon, Morris, Passaic, Sussex, and Warren Counties)

Tina Pierce Fragoso

(Central: Mercer, Middlesex, Somerset, and Union Counties)

Akosua Ako-Addo

(Southern: Atlantic, Burlington, Camden, Cape May, Cumberland, Gloucester, Monmouth, Ocean, and Salem Counties)

New York

Jessi Ward

(Rockland and Westchester Counties)

Kathryn Bezella

(Manhattan, Bronx)

Mwanasha VanWright

(Brooklyn, Queens, and Staten Island)

Kevin Strong

(Long Island and Upstate)

Pennsylvania

Dani Fitzgerald

(Philadelphia)

Jodi Robinson

(Montgomery and Delaware Counties)

Ana Del Puerto

(Chester and all other Pennsylvania counties)

Akosua Ako-Addo

(Bucks County)

Rhode Island

John McLaughlin

Vermont

John McLaughlin

Email the South Region team: southteam@admissions.upenn.edu

Washington, D.C.

Jordan Pascucci

Alabama

Barbara Stoddard

Arkansas

Barbara Stoddard

Delaware

Kristen Pantazes

Florida

Crissy Iglesias

(South and East Florida including Miami, Naples, and Orlando)

Barbara Stoddard

(North and West Florida including the Panhandle, Jacksonville, and Tampa Bay)

Georgia

Sara Cohen

Kentucky

Daniel Perez

Louisiana

Barbara Stoddard

Maryland

Zoe Osborne

(Baltimore metro, Prince Georges metro, and Central Maryland)

Madeleine Jacobs

(Eastern Shore, Southern Maryland, and Western Maryland)

Mississippi

Barbara Stoddard

North Carolina

Sara Cohen

Oklahoma

Natalie Zamora

Puerto Rico

Haley Burrowes

South Carolina

Barbara Stoddard

Tennessee

Sara Cohen

Texas

Jessi Ward

(South and East Texas including Houston, San Antonio and the Rio Grande Valley)

Natalie Zamora

(North and West Texas including Austin, Waco, and Dallas/Fort Worth)

Virginia

Madeleine Jacobs

West Virginia

Madeleine Jacobs

U.S. Virgin Islands

Haley Burrowes

Email the Midwest Region team: midwestteam@admissions.upenn.edu

Illinois

Caroline Bormann

Indiana

Caroline Bormann

Iowa

Nnenna Ezem

Kansas

Nnenna Ezem

Michigan

Daniel Perez

Minnesota

Nnenna Ezem

Missouri

Nnenna Ezem

Nebraska

Nnenna Ezem

North Dakota

Nnenna Ezem

Ohio

Daniel Perez

South Dakota

Nnenna Ezem

Wisconsin

Nnenna Ezem

Email the West Region team: westteam@admissions.upenn.edu

Alaska

William Gannon

Arizona

Carol Quezada Olivo

California

William Gannon

(Bay Area: Contra Costa, Marin, Napa, and Solano Counties)
(Northern: Sacramento and all counties north to the Oregon border)

Carol Quezada Olivo

(Bay Area: San Mateo, Santa Clara and Santa Cruz counties)
(Central: All central counties south of Sacramento, plus Kern, Monterrey, San Benito and San Luis Obispo Counties)

Justin Mazur

(Bay Area: San Francisco and Alameda Counties)

Jonathan Sanchez

(Southern: Riverside, San Bernardino, Orange, San Diego and Imperial Counties)

Andrea Buchanan

(Southern: Los Angeles, Santa Barbara, and Ventura Counties)

Colorado

Nnenna Ezem

Guam

John McLaughlin 

Hawaii

John McLaughlin 

Idaho

William Gannon

Montana

Nnenna Ezem

Nevada

Carol Quezada Olivo

New Mexico

Carol Quezada Olivo

Oregon

William Gannon

Utah

Nnenna Ezem

Washington

William Gannon

Wyoming

Nnenna Ezem

Email the International Region team: internationalteam@admissions.upenn.edu

Albania

Crissy Iglesias

Andorra

Alison Berryman

Armenia

Crissy Iglesias

Austria

Alison Berryman

Azerbaijan

Crissy Iglesias

Belarus

Crissy Iglesias

Belgium

Alison Berryman

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Crissy Iglesias

Bulgaria

Crissy Iglesias

Croatia

Crissy Iglesias

Cyprus

Alison Berryman

Czech Republic

Alison Berryman

Denmark

Alison Berryman

Estonia

Crissy Iglesias

Faroe Islands

Alison Berryman

Finland

Alison Berryman

France

Alison Berryman

Georgia

Crissy Iglesias

Germany

Alison Berryman

Gibraltar

Alison Berryman

Greece

Alison Berryman

Greenland

Alison Berryman

Guernsey

Jordan Pascucci

Hungary

Alison Berryman

Iceland

Alison Berryman

Ireland

Alison Berryman

Isle of Man

Alison Berryman

Italy

Alison Berryman

Jersey

Jordan Pascucci

Kosovo

Crissy Iglesias

Latvia

Crissy Iglesias

Liechtenstein

Alison Berryman

Lithuania

Crissy Iglesias

Luxembourg

Alison Berryman

Monaco

Alison Berryman

Montenegro

Crissy Iglesias

Netherlands

Alison Berryman

Norway

Alison Berryman

Poland

Alison Berryman

Portugal

Alison Berryman

Republic of Moldova

Crissy Iglesias

Romania

Crissy Iglesias

Russian Federation

Crissy Iglesias

San Marino

Alison Berryman

Serbia

Crissy Iglesias

Slovakia

Alison Berryman

Slovenia

Crissy Iglesias

Spain

Alison Berryman

Sweden

Alison Berryman

Switzerland

Alison Berryman

The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Crissy Iglesias

Turkey

Justin Mazur

Ukraine

Crissy Iglesias

United Kingdom

Jordan Pascucci

Email the International Region team: internationalteam@admissions.upenn.edu

Africa

Elisabeth O'Connell

(Sub-Saharan Africa)

Justin Mazur

(North Africa)

Asia

Barbara Stoddard 

(China)

Elisabeth O'Connell

(East and Southeast Asia)

Kristen Pantazes

(India)

Jordan Pascucci

(Pakistan)

Natalie Zamora

(Central and South Asia except India and Pakistan)

Canada

Haley Burrowes

Caribbean and Bermuda

Haley Burrowes

Central and South America

Jodi Robinson

Mexico

Jonathan Sanchez

Middle East

Justin Mazur

Turkey

Justin Mazur

Oceania

Elisabeth O'Connell